Permanent Lecturers
OLGA
BARANOVA art historian, Curator of the Faculty of Design, member of the Association of Art Critics, the Russian Philosophical Society, and the Scientific and Educational Culturological Society
BARANOVA art historian, Curator of the Faculty of Design, member of the Association of Art Critics, the Russian Philosophical Society, and the Scientific and Educational Culturological Society
EVGENIY
POGORELOV artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists and the Creative Union of Artists of Russia
POGORELOV artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists and the Creative Union of Artists of Russia
ALEKSANDR
BORISOV architect, member of the Union of Moscow Architects
BORISOV architect, member of the Union of Moscow Architects
ALEKSANDRA
POLYAKOVA graphic designer, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Moscow
POLYAKOVA graphic designer, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Moscow
ANASTASIA
PETROVA architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, Dean of the MKIK Architecture College
PETROVA architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, Dean of the MKIK Architecture College
NATALIA
VOSTRIKOVA art historian, author of courses on art history at IGUMO, author of Synchronization cultural project
VOSTRIKOVA art historian, author of courses on art history at IGUMO, author of Synchronization cultural project
ELIZAVETA
ZEMLYANOVA artist, Dean of the Faculty of Design of IGUMO, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of ‘Soviet Modernism. From: and To:’ exhibition project
ZEMLYANOVA artist, Dean of the Faculty of Design of IGUMO, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of ‘Soviet Modernism. From: and To:’ exhibition project
VADIM
GUSHCHIN curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia, author of more than 40 personal exhibitions whose works are included in many museum and private collections in Russia and abroad, Grand-prix winner of the Silver Camera contest of the Moscow House of Photography
GUSHCHIN curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia, author of more than 40 personal exhibitions whose works are included in many museum and private collections in Russia and abroad, Grand-prix winner of the Silver Camera contest of the Moscow House of Photography
IRINA
CHMYREVA art historian, PhD in Art History, lead researcher at the Research Institute of Theory and History of Fine Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts
CHMYREVA art historian, PhD in Art History, lead researcher at the Research Institute of Theory and History of Fine Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts
ANDREY
AKIMOV editor of Foto&Video magazine, commercial photographer and artist
AKIMOV editor of Foto&Video magazine, commercial photographer and artist
KSENIA
PRONINA graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
PRONINA graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
TATYANA MORDVINOVA
theatre photographer, winner of photo contests
IGOR
SPORYNIN fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
SPORYNIN fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
ROMAN
KOZLOV PhD in Philology, Dean of the Faculty of Advertising and PR, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including ‘Reputation Online’, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
KOZLOV PhD in Philology, Dean of the Faculty of Advertising and PR, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including ‘Reputation Online’, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
ELENA
MIKHEEVA creative director of ‘Director’s cut’ event agency, IGUMO graduate
MIKHEEVA creative director of ‘Director’s cut’ event agency, IGUMO graduate
OLGA
VOLOGINA director for marketing and network advertising at Panda Park, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)
VOLOGINA director for marketing and network advertising at Panda Park, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)
ROMAN
PISKUNOV creator of the Global Talents website, Runet Prize laureate, IGUMO graduate
PISKUNOV creator of the Global Talents website, Runet Prize laureate, IGUMO graduate
OLGA KOZHINA
professor, entrepreneur, author of articles on marketing and communication
YULIA
RAKOVA Marketing Director at GetResponse, speaker at international conferences
RAKOVA Marketing Director at GetResponse, speaker at international conferences
ELENA
STYRINA PhD in Philology, certified CPE specialist (C2 level), author of academic articles and study guides
STYRINA PhD in Philology, certified CPE specialist (C2 level), author of academic articles and study guides
ALEKSEY
KIYAYKIN translator of films, books, and videogames, including Morrowind
KIYAYKIN translator of films, books, and videogames, including Morrowind
ELENA
KOSHKINA PhD in Philology, author of academic works and study guides
KOSHKINA PhD in Philology, author of academic works and study guides
MARGARITA
SUPRUN certified CAE and CPE specialist, author of guidance papers
SUPRUN certified CAE and CPE specialist, author of guidance papers
OKSANA
KURENYA Dean of the Faculty of Linguistics, PhD in Philology, author of more than 70 academic works on the English language and teaching psychology, developer of unique specialized courses on Sociolinguistics and Varieties of English
KURENYA Dean of the Faculty of Linguistics, PhD in Philology, author of more than 70 academic works on the English language and teaching psychology, developer of unique specialized courses on Sociolinguistics and Varieties of English
ILYA
KURENYA author of academic papers, unique workshops, supervisor of students’ intercultural projects
KURENYA author of academic papers, unique workshops, supervisor of students’ intercultural projects
Guest Speakers
JOYNICOLE
MARTINEZ CEO of The Alchemist Agency, Director of Research & Development at World Women Foundation, member of the Peace 50 community
MARTINEZ CEO of The Alchemist Agency, Director of Research & Development at World Women Foundation, member of the Peace 50 community
VALENTINA
UDINTSEVA designer, co-founder of the Prague School of Design
UDINTSEVA designer, co-founder of the Prague School of Design
SERGEY
STAROSTIN Creative Director of Stoyn studio
STAROSTIN Creative Director of Stoyn studio
POKRAS
LAMPAS calligraphy artist, founder of calligrafuturism
LAMPAS calligraphy artist, founder of calligrafuturism
VALERY
CHTAK artists whose works are presented in the collections of Moscow Museum of Modern Art, The State Tretyakov Gallery, Deutsche Bank, and in the private collections of Russia and other countries
CHTAK artists whose works are presented in the collections of Moscow Museum of Modern Art, The State Tretyakov Gallery, Deutsche Bank, and in the private collections of Russia and other countries
ANDREY
SYAILEV media and street artist, participant of the First Triennial of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennales of Contemporary Art, and MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
SYAILEV media and street artist, participant of the First Triennial of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennales of Contemporary Art, and MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
DMITRY
GUTOV curator, historian, art theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of Khudozhestvennaya Zhizn magazine, organiser of the Mikhail Lifshitz Institute
GUTOV curator, historian, art theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of Khudozhestvennaya Zhizn magazine, organiser of the Mikhail Lifshitz Institute
EGOR
EFREMOV orientalist, calligraphy master
EFREMOV orientalist, calligraphy master
OLEG
ARNAUTOV graphic artist, photographer, and pedagogue. He is the founder and head of 4che studio, vice president of the Avto Starina festival, curator of a photo contest. His works were exhibited in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg. He is also the curator of the Artlitfund Auction House project
ARNAUTOV graphic artist, photographer, and pedagogue. He is the founder and head of 4che studio, vice president of the Avto Starina festival, curator of a photo contest. His works were exhibited in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg. He is also the curator of the Artlitfund Auction House project
ARISTARKH
CHERNYSHEV laureate of Kandinsky Prize in the nomination ‘Media Art’, winner of the Grand Prix at the Extra Short Film Festival in Novosibirsk in a nomination ‘Animation’
CHERNYSHEV laureate of Kandinsky Prize in the nomination ‘Media Art’, winner of the Grand Prix at the Extra Short Film Festival in Novosibirsk in a nomination ‘Animation’
OLYA
KROYTOR artist, laureate of the Kandinsky Prize in a nomination ‘Young Artist. Project of the Year’ in 2015
KROYTOR artist, laureate of the Kandinsky Prize in a nomination ‘Young Artist. Project of the Year’ in 2015
ALBINA
MOKHRYAKOVA film director
MOKHRYAKOVA film director
PAVEL
OTDELNOV artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is included in the 49ART Russian Investment Art Rating, multiple nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, finalist of the Sergey Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. His works are kept in the collections of the Russian Museum, State Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow Museum of Modern Art (MMOMA), Erarta Museum of Contemporary Art, and many others. The artist's works were bought by private collectors from Russia, the USA, and Italy
OTDELNOV artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is included in the 49ART Russian Investment Art Rating, multiple nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, finalist of the Sergey Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. His works are kept in the collections of the Russian Museum, State Tretyakov Gallery, Moscow Museum of Modern Art (MMOMA), Erarta Museum of Contemporary Art, and many others. The artist's works were bought by private collectors from Russia, the USA, and Italy
SLAVA
PTRK contemporary street artist
PTRK contemporary street artist
IRINA
TOLKACHEVA art critic, photography historian, lecturer in Photoplay art school, jury member of various photography contests
TOLKACHEVA art critic, photography historian, lecturer in Photoplay art school, jury member of various photography contests
JOSE
HERNÁNDEZ architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
HERNÁNDEZ architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
MARCO
RESIDORI sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author and supervisor of Italian Park project
RESIDORI sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author and supervisor of Italian Park project
SASHA
SHCHERBINA Head of the Modern Art section of Tolyatti Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
SHCHERBINA Head of the Modern Art section of Tolyatti Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
MARINA
ZVYAGINTSEVA artist
ZVYAGINTSEVA artist
EVGENIY
FATEEV founder of StreetArt guerilla marketing agency
FATEEV founder of StreetArt guerilla marketing agency
PHILIPP
MEUSER PhD in Technical Science, Head of Meuser Architecten BDA architectural bureau, Head of DOM Publishers publishing house
MEUSER PhD in Technical Science, Head of Meuser Architecten BDA architectural bureau, Head of DOM Publishers publishing house
DARIA
SERENKO artist, founder of Silent Picketing project, supervisor of Extreme Communication gallery, head of Peresvetov Pereulok gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, workshops, head of a poetic laboratory for teens
SERENKO artist, founder of Silent Picketing project, supervisor of Extreme Communication gallery, head of Peresvetov Pereulok gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, workshops, head of a poetic laboratory for teens
ARSENIY
ZHILYAEV artist
ZHILYAEV artist
KATYA
BOCHAVAR curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance artist, and the designer at the Russian pavilion for the 53rd Venice Biennale
BOCHAVAR curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance artist, and the designer at the Russian pavilion for the 53rd Venice Biennale
SERGEY
MIRONENKO member of the Mukhomor art collective
MIRONENKO member of the Mukhomor art collective
VSEVOLOD
LISOVSKY ideologist and head of Theatre.doc
LISOVSKY ideologist and head of Theatre.doc
LIZA
MOROZOVA artist, performance author
MOROZOVA artist, performance author
EVGENIY
BERZNER Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
BERZNER Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
FRANÇOISE AND
DANIEL CARTIER famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
DANIEL CARTIER famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
VIKTOR
LYAGUSHKIN National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
LYAGUSHKIN National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
ROBERTO
CONTE Italian architecture photographer, author of numerous photo albums of architecture, lecturer
CONTE Italian architecture photographer, author of numerous photo albums of architecture, lecturer
VALERY CHERKASHIN
AND NATALIA CHERKASHINA famous contemporary Russian artists and photographers, performance artists, whose works are included in many collections of the world’s largest museums
AND NATALIA CHERKASHINA famous contemporary Russian artists and photographers, performance artists, whose works are included in many collections of the world’s largest museums
VALENTIN
VASIN Head of SMM at Sberbank
VASIN Head of SMM at Sberbank
EVA
DEMENKOVA SMM Director at BlackLight agency, IGUMO graduate
DEMENKOVA SMM Director at BlackLight agency, IGUMO graduate
MARINA
MISHUNKINA First Deputy General Director at Argymenty I Fakty publishing house
MISHUNKINA First Deputy General Director at Argymenty I Fakty publishing house
BARBARA
DIETRICH Editor-in-Chief of Diplomatic World Magazine, Belgium
DIETRICH Editor-in-Chief of Diplomatic World Magazine, Belgium
IWONA
MALEVICH designer, grandniece of Kazimir Malevich, Poland
MALEVICH designer, grandniece of Kazimir Malevich, Poland
JIRI
HÖNES art historian, Germany
HÖNES art historian, Germany
OLGA
KAZARTSEVA Deputy Director General of Translink-24
KAZARTSEVA Deputy Director General of Translink-24
GEORGY
MELNIKOV historian, lead researcher of the Institute of Slavic Studies at RAS
MELNIKOV historian, lead researcher of the Institute of Slavic Studies at RAS
GALINA
LIFSHITZ-ARTEMYEVA writer, translator, logotherapist
LIFSHITZ-ARTEMYEVA writer, translator, logotherapist
JEYSUNDAR
D. Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India
D. Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India
ALEKSANDR
VASILEVICH PhD in Philology, professor, lead researcher of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
VASILEVICH PhD in Philology, professor, lead researcher of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
YURI
ANDREYCHUK translator of The Witcher 2, The Witcher 3, and Cyberpunk 2077 videogames
ANDREYCHUK translator of The Witcher 2, The Witcher 3, and Cyberpunk 2077 videogames
TATYANA
GABOVA Waldorf pedagogue
GABOVA Waldorf pedagogue
Rector
Marina
Volynkina
Marina
Volynkina