Permanent Lecturers
Oksana
Kurenya Linguist, lecturer, Dean of the Linguistics College, Head of the International Department of MKIK, author of more than 70 academic and methodological works, developer of specialized courses, and PhD in Philology
Kurenya Linguist, lecturer, Dean of the Linguistics College, Head of the International Department of MKIK, author of more than 70 academic and methodological works, developer of specialized courses, and PhD in Philology
Ilya
Kurenya Linguist, lecturer, author of academic papers, unique workshops, and supervisor of students’ intercultural projects
Kurenya Linguist, lecturer, author of academic papers, unique workshops, and supervisor of students’ intercultural projects
Viktoria
Levchenko English and French lecturer, author of English textbooks, certified TKT professor, and PhD in Pedagogy
Levchenko English and French lecturer, author of English textbooks, certified TKT professor, and PhD in Pedagogy
Tatyana
Zavyalova Linguist, lecturer, and author of academic papers
Zavyalova Linguist, lecturer, and author of academic papers
Oksana
Chugainova Education specialist of preschool education, lecturer, and PhD in Pedagogy
Chugainova Education specialist of preschool education, lecturer, and PhD in Pedagogy
Anastasia
Kostikova Fine art restorer
Kostikova Fine art restorer
Anastasia
Dergunova Author of academic papers and radio presenter
Dergunova Author of academic papers and radio presenter
VADIM
GUSHCHIN curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
GUSHCHIN curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
ANDREY
AKIMOV Editor-in-Chief of the Foto&Videomagazine, commercial photographer and artist
AKIMOV Editor-in-Chief of the Foto&Videomagazine, commercial photographer and artist
TATYANA
MORDVINOVA theatre photographer, winner of photo contests
MORDVINOVA theatre photographer, winner of photo contests
KSENIA
PRONINA graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
PRONINA graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
IGOR
SPORYNIN fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
SPORYNIN fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
ALEKSANDR
ANTONOV Commercial photographer, photography teacher, certified Adobe Photoshop Lightroom programme specialist
ANTONOV Commercial photographer, photography teacher, certified Adobe Photoshop Lightroom programme specialist
NATALIA
VOSTRIKOVA Art historian, Assistant Professor, author of specialised courses on art history, author of ‘Synchronisation’ cultural project
VOSTRIKOVA Art historian, Assistant Professor, author of specialised courses on art history, author of ‘Synchronisation’ cultural project
AIVAR
MUKHTAROV Architect, Director General of TZAM Group investment and construction holding, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
MUKHTAROV Architect, Director General of TZAM Group investment and construction holding, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
RASHIDA
GAYNULLINA Architect, co-founder of the MGPM City Planning Group, teaches design disciplines
GAYNULLINA Architect, co-founder of the MGPM City Planning Group, teaches design disciplines
ALEKSANDR
BONDARENKO Engineer, head of the geodesy group, Honorary Designer of Metrogiprotrans Ltd, teaches geodesy
BONDARENKO Engineer, head of the geodesy group, Honorary Designer of Metrogiprotrans Ltd, teaches geodesy
ALEKSANDR
BORISOV Architect, member of the Russian Union of Architects, teaches architectural sketching
BORISOV Architect, member of the Russian Union of Architects, teaches architectural sketching
ALEKSANDRA
POLYAKOVA designer, Assistant Professor, member of the Union of Artists of Russia
POLYAKOVA designer, Assistant Professor, member of the Union of Artists of Russia
ANASTASIA
PETROVA Dean of the Architecture College, architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
PETROVA Dean of the Architecture College, architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
ELIZAVETA
ZEMLYANOVA graphic artist (easel graphics), Dean of the Design College of MKIK, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of ‘Soviet Modernism. From: and To:’ exhibition project
ZEMLYANOVA graphic artist (easel graphics), Dean of the Design College of MKIK, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of ‘Soviet Modernism. From: and To:’ exhibition project
MARIA
BORISOVA PhD in Psychology, history lecturer, lecturer-psychologist, schema therapist
BORISOVA PhD in Psychology, history lecturer, lecturer-psychologist, schema therapist
MARINA
EGOROVA PhD in Pedagogy, lecturer of Russian language and literature
EGOROVA PhD in Pedagogy, lecturer of Russian language and literature
VLADELEN
VERNIY Director
VERNIY Director
KONSTANTIN
KASHYRIN Fine Arts lecturer
KASHYRIN Fine Arts lecturer
ALEKSANDRA
BOLSHAKOVA Painter, member of the Union of Artists of Moscow
BOLSHAKOVA Painter, member of the Union of Artists of Moscow
VLADIMIR
DEMYANOVSKY Professional illustrator
DEMYANOVSKY Professional illustrator
Rumyantseva PhD in Psychology, Associate Professor,Dean of the Psychology College, social teacher, consulting psychologist, specialist in therapeutic fencing, arttherapy, and emotion-focused therapy of married couples.
Dekhanova Director of the Career Development and Practice Centre, psychologist, lecturer
Kirpaneva Psychologist
Pastushenko Associate Professor, psychologist, specialist in the field of neurolinguistic programming
Banaytis PhD in Pedagogy, psychologist, lecturer
Zditovetskaya PhD in Medicine, Associate Professor, medical doctor
Kolobaytsev Lecturer of life safety fundamentals
Pushko Psychologist, psychology lecturer
BRAZUL-BRUSHKOVSKIY PhD in Philosophy, Associate Professor, author of academic papers
Suslova PhD in Psychology, Associate Professor
ROMAN
KOZLOV PhD in Philology, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including ‘Reputation Online’, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
KOZLOV PhD in Philology, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including ‘Reputation Online’, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
ELENA
MIKHEYEVA Creative Director of Director’s Cut event agency
MIKHEYEVA Creative Director of Director’s Cut event agency
ROMAN
PISKUNOV Creator of the Global Talents website, winner of the Runet award
PISKUNOV Creator of the Global Talents website, winner of the Runet award
OLGA
KOZHINA Economist-manager, Assistant Professor, businesswoman, author of scientific articles on marketing and communication
KOZHINA Economist-manager, Assistant Professor, businesswoman, author of scientific articles on marketing and communication
SUPRUTSKAYA Dean of the Publishing College of MKIK, graphic designer
DVORYANKOVA Pedagogy and psychology lecturer, Promotion and PR Director of the ‘Nastya and Nikita’ publishing house
BARANOVA Art historian, Curator of the Faculty of Design, member of the Association of Art Critics, the Russian Philosophical Society, and the Scientific and Educational Culturological Society
POGORELOV graphic artist (easel graphics), lecturer, member of the Moscow Union of Artists and the Creative Union of Artists of Russia
VOLYNKINA PhD in Law, specialist in intellectual property
MOGACHEV PhD in Law, Associate Professor, author of academic papers
DYMENT Certified Iyengar Yoga instructor, psychologist
BUTUZOVA PhD in Economics, mathematics lecturer
AGAFONOVA PhD in Pedagogy, lecturer ofRussian language and literature
RASHCHENKO architect, PhD in Art History, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Arts, member of the Union of Architects of Russia
MALYSHEVA Graphic designer, specialist in typography and front
TOMASHEVSKAYA Fine arts and design lecturer, graphic designer
SUVOROVA Dean of the Chinese College, Founder of the ‘B2B-Translation’ Agency for Linguistic Support, Chinese translator, specialist in intercultural communication
OLGA
VOLOGINA Internet-marketer, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)
VOLOGINA Internet-marketer, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)
Guest Speakers
Tatiana
Gabova Waldorf teacher
Gabova Waldorf teacher
Aleksey
Samsonov Teacher of ABIE language school (China)
Samsonov Teacher of ABIE language school (China)
Georgy
Melnikov Leading scientific worker of the Institute of Slavic Studies of RAS,and PhD in History
Melnikov Leading scientific worker of the Institute of Slavic Studies of RAS,and PhD in History
Leonid
Ziman PhD in Philology and translator
Ziman PhD in Philology and translator
Aleksandr
Vasilyevich PhD in Philology and leading scientific worker of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
Vasilyevich PhD in Philology and leading scientific worker of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
Yuri
Andreychuk teacher of foreign languages, translator of books and popular computer games
Andreychuk teacher of foreign languages, translator of books and popular computer games
GALINA
LIFSCHIZS-ARTEMYEVA Writer, translator, logotherapist, and PhD in Philology
LIFSCHIZS-ARTEMYEVA Writer, translator, logotherapist, and PhD in Philology
JEYSUNDAR D.
Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India in Russia
Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India in Russia
IRINA
NEDILKO Author of English textbooks for children
NEDILKO Author of English textbooks for children
EVGENIY
BEREZNER Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
BEREZNER Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
FRANÇOISE
AND DANIEL CARTIER famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
AND DANIEL CARTIER famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
VIKTOR
LYAGUSHKIN National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
LYAGUSHKIN National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
ROBERTO
CONTE Architectural photographer (Italy)
CONTE Architectural photographer (Italy)
VIKTOR
VODOLAZKIY photographer, Panasonic (Lumix) ambassador
VODOLAZKIY photographer, Panasonic (Lumix) ambassador
VALERY
DZYALOSHINSKY Photo editor of Russian Reportermagazine
DZYALOSHINSKY Photo editor of Russian Reportermagazine
PHILIPP
MEUSER Architect, Head of Meuser Architekten BDA bureau, Head of DOM Publishers, PhD in Technical Science (Germany)
MEUSER Architect, Head of Meuser Architekten BDA bureau, Head of DOM Publishers, PhD in Technical Science (Germany)
MIKHAIL
KAPITONOV Architect, Head of K&K Architectural Bureau
KAPITONOV Architect, Head of K&K Architectural Bureau
DMITRY
FESENKO Architect, Editor-in-Chief of Architectural Bulletin magazine, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Architecture
FESENKO Architect, Editor-in-Chief of Architectural Bulletin magazine, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Architecture
MARCO
RESIDORI Sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author, and coordinator of the Italian Park project (Italy)
RESIDORI Sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author, and coordinator of the Italian Park project (Italy)
JOSE
HERNÁNDEZ Architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
HERNÁNDEZ Architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
RUBEN
AREVSHATYAN Art critic, curator, Director of the National Museum-Institute of Architecture, project manager for the study and rehabilitation of the architectural complex of the Writers' House of Creativity in Sevan (Armenia)
AREVSHATYAN Art critic, curator, Director of the National Museum-Institute of Architecture, project manager for the study and rehabilitation of the architectural complex of the Writers' House of Creativity in Sevan (Armenia)
OLGA
KAZAKOVA Historian of architecture, Director of the Institute of Modernism, Ph.D. in History of Arts
KAZAKOVA Historian of architecture, Director of the Institute of Modernism, Ph.D. in History of Arts
NIKITA
TOKAREV Architect, Director of the MARCH Architectural School
TOKAREV Architect, Director of the MARCH Architectural School
DENIS
ROMODIN Historian of architecture, Senior Researcher at the Moscow Museum, author of the SovArch internet project
ROMODIN Historian of architecture, Senior Researcher at the Moscow Museum, author of the SovArch internet project
NIKOLAY
LYZLOV Architect, Vice-President of the Moscow Union of Architects, professor of Moscow Architectural Institute, Head of the Architecture Workshop
LYZLOV Architect, Vice-President of the Moscow Union of Architects, professor of Moscow Architectural Institute, Head of the Architecture Workshop
TIGRAN
ARUTYUNYAN Architect, architectural theorist, PhD
ARUTYUNYAN Architect, architectural theorist, PhD
VLAD
OBLASOV Light designer, author of public space lighting projects
OBLASOV Light designer, author of public space lighting projects
EVGENIY
MAKARENKO Architect, Head of the Wooden Architecture Workshop
MAKARENKO Architect, Head of the Wooden Architecture Workshop
POLINA
ZOTOVA Art critic, audio commentator, author of the Russian Contemporary Art course (Universarium, 2014)
ZOTOVA Art critic, audio commentator, author of the Russian Contemporary Art course (Universarium, 2014)
JIŘÍ
HÖNES Architectural photographer (Germany)
HÖNES Architectural photographer (Germany)
VALENTINA
UDINTSEVA Designer, co-founder of the Prague Design School
UDINTSEVA Designer, co-founder of the Prague Design School
SERGEY
STAROSTIN Creative Director of Stoyn studio
STAROSTIN Creative Director of Stoyn studio
POKRAS
LAMPAS Calligraphy artist, founder of the ‘calligrafuturism’ art movement
LAMPAS Calligraphy artist, founder of the ‘calligrafuturism’ art movement
VALERY
CHTAK Artist whose works are in the collections of the Moscow Museum of Modern Art, the State Tretyakov Gallery, the collection of Deutsche Bank, and private foundations in Russia and abroad
CHTAK Artist whose works are in the collections of the Moscow Museum of Modern Art, the State Tretyakov Gallery, the collection of Deutsche Bank, and private foundations in Russia and abroad
ANDREY
SYAILEV Media Art and Street Art Artist, participant of the 1st Triennale of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
SYAILEV Media Art and Street Art Artist, participant of the 1st Triennale of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
DMITRY
GUTOV curator, art historian and theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of the ‘Artistic Life’ journal, organiser of the ‘Institute of Mikhail Lifschitz’
GUTOV curator, art historian and theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of the ‘Artistic Life’ journal, organiser of the ‘Institute of Mikhail Lifschitz’
EGOR
EFREMOV orientalist, calligraphy master
EFREMOV orientalist, calligraphy master
OLEG
ARNAUTOV graphic artist, photographer and teacher. Creator and artist of ‘4che’ studio. Vice President of ‘Auto Starina’ festival, curator of photo contest. His works were presented in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg, he is the curator of the project of the Auction House ‘Artlitfund’
ARNAUTOV graphic artist, photographer and teacher. Creator and artist of ‘4che’ studio. Vice President of ‘Auto Starina’ festival, curator of photo contest. His works were presented in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg, he is the curator of the project of the Auction House ‘Artlitfund’
ARISTARKH
CHERNYSHEV ‘Media-art’ Kandinsky Prize winner, Novosibirsk Ultra Short Film Festival (ESF) Grand Prix winner in the ‘Animation’ nomination
CHERNYSHEV ‘Media-art’ Kandinsky Prize winner, Novosibirsk Ultra Short Film Festival (ESF) Grand Prix winner in the ‘Animation’ nomination
OLYA
KROYTOR Artist, Kandinsky Prize winner in the ‘Young Artist. Project of the Year’ nomination (2015)
KROYTOR Artist, Kandinsky Prize winner in the ‘Young Artist. Project of the Year’ nomination (2015)
ALBINA
MOCHRYAKOVA Director
MOCHRYAKOVA Director
PAVEL
OTDELNOV Artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is a member of the Russian Investment Art Rating 49ART; a recurring nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, the finalist of the Sergei Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. The works of the artist are represented in the collections of the Russian Museum, the Tretyakov Gallery, MMOMA, the museum of modern art ‘Erarta’ acquired by private collectors from Russia, USA, Italy
OTDELNOV Artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is a member of the Russian Investment Art Rating 49ART; a recurring nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, the finalist of the Sergei Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. The works of the artist are represented in the collections of the Russian Museum, the Tretyakov Gallery, MMOMA, the museum of modern art ‘Erarta’ acquired by private collectors from Russia, USA, Italy
SLAVA
PTRK Modern street artist
PTRK Modern street artist
SASHA
SHCHERBINA Head of the Modern Art Department of the Tolyatty Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
SHCHERBINA Head of the Modern Art Department of the Tolyatty Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
MARINA
ZVYAGINTSEVA Artist
ZVYAGINTSEVA Artist
EUGENIY
FATEEV Founder of the StreetArt guerrilla marketing agency
FATEEV Founder of the StreetArt guerrilla marketing agency
DARIA
SERENKO Artist, founder of the ‘Quiet Picket’ project, curator of ‘Emergency Communication’ gallery, Head of the ‘Peresvetov Alleyway’ gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, seminars, poetic laboratory for teenagers
SERENKO Artist, founder of the ‘Quiet Picket’ project, curator of ‘Emergency Communication’ gallery, Head of the ‘Peresvetov Alleyway’ gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, seminars, poetic laboratory for teenagers
ARSENY
ZHYLYAEV Artist
ZHYLYAEV Artist
KATYA
BOCHAVAR Curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance author, designer of the Russian pavilion at the 53rd Venice Biennale
BOCHAVAR Curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance author, designer of the Russian pavilion at the 53rd Venice Biennale
SERGEY
MIRONENKO member of the ‘Mukhomor’ art group
MIRONENKO member of the ‘Mukhomor’ art group
VSEVOLOD
LISOVSKY ideologist and Head of Theatre.doc
LISOVSKY ideologist and Head of Theatre.doc
LIZA
MOROZOVA artist, performance author
MOROZOVA artist, performance author
Khlebodarova President of the International Professional Association of Psychologists, specialist in the field of art therapy
Loginova Practicing perinatal psychologist, specialist in the field of art therapy
Vasina Practicing psychologist, specialist in the field of transforming games
Kabalevskaya PhD in Psychology, family therapist
Spirande Professional coach, specialist in the field of emotional intelligence, author of the ‘Mindsurfing’ book
Stebunov Specialist of the Department of Social Rehabilitation of Disabled People of the Tagansky Territorial Centre of Social Service, the Khamovniki branch
Fedorenko Executive Director of the International Association of Psychoanalysis of Business and Organisations,psychoanalytically oriented psychotherapist, art therapist, member of the Art Therapy Community in Russia
Shestakova Psychologist, blogger, specialist in the field of trauma therapy and body-oriented therapy
Tsarev Psychologist of the Moscow Psychological Counselling Service, specialist in the field of emotion-focused therapy
Beregovoy Coach, leader of the Federation of Blind Football Players
Stangl Leader of the UMIRA social movement, supporter of the Federation of Blind Football Players and the ‘Taste of Life. Connection of Generations’ project
EVA
DEMENKOVA Specialist in working with influencers (bloggers) at Yandex
DEMENKOVA Specialist in working with influencers (bloggers) at Yandex
MARINA
MISHUNKINA First Deputy Director General of the Argumenty i Fakty Publishing House
MISHUNKINA First Deputy Director General of the Argumenty i Fakty Publishing House
MARIA
FERSMAN Head of the Department of Media Projects of RIA Novosti
FERSMAN Head of the Department of Media Projects of RIA Novosti
YULIA
RAKOVA Marketing Director of GetResponse
RAKOVA Marketing Director of GetResponse
ANDREY
AFONIN Creator of the Afonya TV YouTube channel
AFONIN Creator of the Afonya TV YouTube channel
VALENTIN
VASIN Head of SMM at Sberbank
VASIN Head of SMM at Sberbank
IRINA
TIKHMYANOVA Development Director of the Satirikon theatre
TIKHMYANOVA Development Director of the Satirikon theatre
ROMAN
ZYUZIN Producer of the Sanin Delaet Video studio
ZYUZIN Producer of the Sanin Delaet Video studio
ALEKSANDRA
OLEYNIK Blogger, personal branding specialist
OLEYNIK Blogger, personal branding specialist
RUDAKOVA Director General of the MediaLinepublishing house
NOVIKOVA Director General of the Media and Business information and consulting agency
DIETRICH Editor-in-Chief of the Diplomatic World Magazine, art curator of the Living Tomorrow creative space (Belgium)
BOYTSOVA Executive editor of the MYTH publishing house
SHPILKIN Digital printing expert, founder of the Digital Textile magazine
MRIK Book designer, publisher, member of the Moscow Union of Artists