Lecturers and speakers

The International College
for Arts and Communication

Lecturers and speakers

Permanent Lecturers

Oksana
Kurenya
Linguist, lecturer, Dean of the Linguistics College, Head of the International Department of MKIK, author of more than 70 academic and methodological works, developer of specialized courses, and PhD in Philology
Ilya
Kurenya
Linguist, lecturer, author of academic papers, unique workshops, and supervisor of students intercultural projects
Viktoria
Levchenko
English and French lecturer, author of English textbooks, certified TKT professor, and PhD in Pedagogy
Tatyana
Zavyalova
Linguist, lecturer, and author of academic papers
Oksana
Chugainova
Education specialist of preschool education, lecturer, and PhD in Pedagogy
Anastasia
Kostikova
Fine art restorer
Anastasia
Dergunova
Author of academic papers and radio presenter
VADIM
GUSHCHIN
curator of the Photography field of study, Head of the Department of Photography, photo artist, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
ANDREY
AKIMOV
Editor-in-Chief of the Foto&Videomagazine, commercial photographer and artist
TATYANA
MORDVINOVA
theatre photographer, winner of photo contests
KSENIA
PRONINA
graduate of the Faculty of Journalism of the Moscow State University, member of the Union of Photo Artists of Russia
IGOR
SPORYNIN
fashion photographer and advertising photographer cooperating with the leading glossy publishers
ALEKSANDR
ANTONOV
Commercial photographer, photography teacher, certified Adobe Photoshop Lightroom programme specialist
NATALIA
VOSTRIKOVA
Art historian, Assistant Professor, author of specialised courses on art history, author of Synchronisation cultural project
AIVAR
MUKHTAROV
Architect, Director General of TZAM Group investment and construction holding, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
RASHIDA
GAYNULLINA
Architect, co-founder of the MGPM City Planning Group, teaches design disciplines
ALEKSANDR
BONDARENKO
Engineer, head of the geodesy group, Honorary Designer of Metrogiprotrans Ltd, teaches geodesy
ALEKSANDR
BORISOV
Architect, member of the Russian Union of Architects, teaches architectural sketching
ALEKSANDRA
POLYAKOVA
designer, Assistant Professor, member of the Union of Artists of Russia
ANASTASIA
PETROVA
Dean of the Architecture College, architect, Head of TZAM Architects architectural bureau, teaches design disciplines, teaches practice
ELIZAVETA
ZEMLYANOVA
graphic artist (easel graphics), Dean of the Design College of MKIK, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia, Curator of the Days of Contemporary Art (DOCA) international festival, Curator of Soviet Modernism. From: and To: exhibition project
MARIA
BORISOVA
PhD in Psychology, history lecturer, lecturer-psychologist, schema therapist
MARINA
EGOROVA
PhD in Pedagogy, lecturer of Russian language and literature
VLADELEN
VERNIY
Director
KONSTANTIN
KASHYRIN
Fine Arts lecturer
ALEKSANDRA
BOLSHAKOVA
Painter, member of the Union of Artists of Moscow
VLADIMIR
DEMYANOVSKY
Professional illustrator
Olga
Rumyantseva
PhD in Psychology, Associate Professor,Dean of the Psychology College, social teacher, consulting psychologist, specialist in therapeutic fencing, arttherapy, and emotion-focused therapy of married couples.
Irina
Dekhanova
Director of the Career Development and Practice Centre, psychologist, lecturer
Daria
Kirpaneva
Psychologist
Sergey
Pastushenko
Associate Professor, psychologist, specialist in the field of neurolinguistic programming
Natalia
Banaytis
PhD in Pedagogy, psychologist, lecturer
Natalia
Zditovetskaya
PhD in Medicine, Associate Professor, medical doctor
Aleksandr
Kolobaytsev
Lecturer of life safety fundamentals
Svetlana
Pushko
Psychologist, psychology lecturer
EVGENIY
BRAZUL-BRUSHKOVSKIY
PhD in Philosophy, Associate Professor, author of academic papers
 .jpg
Tatyana
Suslova
PhD in Psychology, Associate Professor
ROMAN
KOZLOV
PhD in Philology, author of 30 trademarks, script author of more than 600 audio advertisements, producer of a set of successful business conferences including Reputation Online, PRRussia Forum, and PR DRIVERS
ELENA
MIKHEYEVA
Creative Director of Directors Cut event agency
ROMAN
PISKUNOV
Creator of the Global Talents website, winner of the Runet award
OLGA
KOZHINA
Economist-manager, Assistant Professor, businesswoman, author of scientific articles on marketing and communication
EVGENIA
SUPRUTSKAYA
Dean of the Publishing College of MKIK, graphic designer
OLGA
DVORYANKOVA
Pedagogy and psychology lecturer, Promotion and PR Director of the Nastya and Nikita publishing house
OLGA
BARANOVA
Art historian, Curator of the Faculty of Design, member of the Association of Art Critics, the Russian Philosophical Society, and the Scientific and Educational Culturological Society
EVGENIY
POGORELOV
graphic artist (easel graphics), lecturer, member of the Moscow Union of Artists and the Creative Union of Artists of Russia
MARINA
VOLYNKINA
PhD in Law, specialist in intellectual property
MIKHAIL
MOGACHEV
PhD in Law, Associate Professor, author of academic papers
TATYANA
DYMENT
Certified Iyengar Yoga instructor, psychologist
LARISA
BUTUZOVA
PhD in Economics, mathematics lecturer
SVETLANA
AGAFONOVA
PhD in Pedagogy, lecturer ofRussian language and literature
NATALIA
RASHCHENKO
architect, PhD in Art History, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Arts, member of the Union of Architects of Russia
EVGENIA
MALYSHEVA
Graphic designer, specialist in typography and front
 .jpg
MARIA
TOMASHEVSKAYA
Fine arts and design lecturer, graphic designer
MARIA
SUVOROVA
Dean of the Chinese College, Founder of the B2B-Translation Agency for Linguistic Support, Chinese translator, specialist in intercultural communication
OLGA
VOLOGINA
Internet-marketer, participant of top-100 certified SMM specialists by the Russian Association for Electronic Communications (RAEC)


Guest Speakers

Tatiana
Gabova
Waldorf teacher
Aleksey
Samsonov
Teacher of ABIE language school (China)
Georgy
Melnikov
Leading scientific worker of the Institute of Slavic Studies of RAS,and PhD in History
Leonid
Ziman
PhD in Philology and translator
Aleksandr
Vasilyevich
PhD in Philology and leading scientific worker of the Institute of Linguistics of RAS
Yuri
Andreychuk
teacher of foreign languages, translator of books and popular computer games
GALINA
LIFSCHIZS-ARTEMYEVA
Writer, translator, logotherapist, and PhD in Philology
JEYSUNDAR D.

Director of the Jawaharlal Nehru Cultural Centre of the Embassy of India in Russia
IRINA
NEDILKO
Author of English textbooks for children
EVGENIY
BEREZNER
Russian curator of exhibition projects in the field of photography in Russia and abroad, creator of more than 300 photo exhibitions
FRANÇOISE
AND DANIEL CARTIER
famous contemporary Swiss photo artists
VIKTOR
LYAGUSHKIN
National Geographic photographer famous for his underwater photos, author of more than 1000 publications and reports in the most renowned world magazines
ROBERTO
CONTE
Architectural photographer (Italy)
VIKTOR
VODOLAZKIY
photographer, Panasonic (Lumix) ambassador
VALERY
DZYALOSHINSKY
Photo editor of Russian Reportermagazine
PHILIPP
MEUSER
Architect, Head of Meuser Architekten BDA bureau, Head of DOM Publishers, PhD in Technical Science (Germany)
MIKHAIL
KAPITONOV
Architect, Head of K&K Architectural Bureau
DMITRY
FESENKO
Architect, Editor-in-Chief of Architectural Bulletin magazine, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Architecture
MARCO
RESIDORI
Sociologist, cityteller, lecturer, author, and coordinator of the Italian Park project (Italy)
JOSE
HERNÁNDEZ
Architect, researcher of panel housebuilding (Chile)
RUBEN
AREVSHATYAN
Art critic, curator, Director of the National Museum-Institute of Architecture, project manager for the study and rehabilitation of the architectural complex of the Writers' House of Creativity in Sevan (Armenia)
OLGA
KAZAKOVA
Historian of architecture, Director of the Institute of Modernism, Ph.D. in History of Arts
NIKITA
TOKAREV
Architect, Director of the MARCH Architectural School
DENIS
ROMODIN
Historian of architecture, Senior Researcher at the Moscow Museum, author of the SovArch internet project
NIKOLAY
LYZLOV
Architect, Vice-President of the Moscow Union of Architects, professor of Moscow Architectural Institute, Head of the Architecture Workshop
TIGRAN
ARUTYUNYAN
Architect, architectural theorist, PhD
VLAD
OBLASOV
Light designer, author of public space lighting projects
EVGENIY
MAKARENKO
Architect, Head of the Wooden Architecture Workshop
POLINA
ZOTOVA
Art critic, audio commentator, author of the Russian Contemporary Art course (Universarium, 2014)
JIŘÍ
HÖNES
Architectural photographer (Germany)
VALENTINA
UDINTSEVA
Designer, co-founder of the Prague Design School
SERGEY
STAROSTIN
Creative Director of Stoyn studio
POKRAS
LAMPAS
Calligraphy artist, founder of the calligrafuturism art movement
VALERY
CHTAK
Artist whose works are in the collections of the Moscow Museum of Modern Art, the State Tretyakov Gallery, the collection of Deutsche Bank, and private foundations in Russia and abroad
ANDREY
SYAILEV
Media Art and Street Art Artist, participant of the 1st Triennale of Russian Contemporary Art (2017), 5th and 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, MANIFESTA-10 festival (2014)
DMITRY
GUTOV
curator, art historian and theorist, art critic, member of the editorial board of the Artistic Life journal, organiser of the Institute of Mikhail Lifschitz
EGOR
EFREMOV
orientalist, calligraphy master
OLEG
ARNAUTOV
graphic artist, photographer and teacher. Creator and artist of 4che studio. Vice President of Auto Starina festival, curator of photo contest. His works were presented in the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg, he is the curator of the project of the Auction House Artlitfund
ARISTARKH
CHERNYSHEV
Media-art Kandinsky Prize winner, Novosibirsk Ultra Short Film Festival (ESF) Grand Prix winner in the Animation nomination
OLYA
KROYTOR
Artist, Kandinsky Prize winner in the Young Artist. Project of the Year nomination (2015)
ALBINA
MOCHRYAKOVA
Director
PAVEL
OTDELNOV
Artist, member of the Moscow Union of Artists. He is a member of the Russian Investment Art Rating 49ART; a recurring nominee of the Kandinsky Prize, the finalist of the Sergei Kuryokhin Prize for Contemporary Art and the Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art. The works of the artist are represented in the collections of the Russian Museum, the Tretyakov Gallery, MMOMA, the museum of modern art Erarta acquired by private collectors from Russia, USA, Italy
SLAVA
PTRK
Modern street artist
SASHA
SHCHERBINA
Head of the Modern Art Department of the Tolyatty Art Museum, curator of exhibitions, artist
MARINA
ZVYAGINTSEVA
Artist
EUGENIY
FATEEV
Founder of the StreetArt guerrilla marketing agency
DARIA
SERENKO
Artist, founder of the Quiet Picket project, curator of Emergency Communication gallery, Head of the Peresvetov Alleyway gallery, author of cultural and exhibition projects, seminars, poetic laboratory for teenagers
ARSENY
ZHYLYAEV
Artist
KATYA
BOCHAVAR
Curator of GROUND galleries, artist, sculptor, performance author, designer of the Russian pavilion at the 53rd Venice Biennale
SERGEY
MIRONENKO
member of the Mukhomor art group
VSEVOLOD
LISOVSKY
ideologist and Head of Theatre.doc
LIZA
MOROZOVA
artist, performance author
Olga
Khlebodarova
President of the International Professional Association of Psychologists, specialist in the field of art therapy
Yulia
Loginova
Practicing perinatal psychologist, specialist in the field of art therapy
Elizaveta
Vasina
Practicing psychologist, specialist in the field of transforming games
Aleksandra
Kabalevskaya
PhD in Psychology, family therapist
Marina
Spirande
Professional coach, specialist in the field of emotional intelligence, author of the Mindsurfing book
Oleg
Stebunov
Specialist of the Department of Social Rehabilitation of Disabled People of the Tagansky Territorial Centre of Social Service, the Khamovniki branch
Galina
Fedorenko
Executive Director of the International Association of Psychoanalysis of Business and Organisations,psychoanalytically oriented psychotherapist, art therapist, member of the Art Therapy Community in Russia
Kristina
Shestakova
Psychologist, blogger, specialist in the field of trauma therapy and body-oriented therapy
Vladimir
Tsarev
Psychologist of the Moscow Psychological Counselling Service, specialist in the field of emotion-focused therapy
Nikolay
Beregovoy
Coach, leader of the Federation of Blind Football Players
Ludmila
Stangl
Leader of the UMIRA social movement, supporter of the Federation of Blind Football Players and the Taste of Life. Connection of Generations project
EVA
DEMENKOVA
Specialist in working with influencers (bloggers) at Yandex
MARINA
MISHUNKINA
First Deputy Director General of the Argumenty i Fakty Publishing House
MARIA
FERSMAN
Head of the Department of Media Projects of RIA Novosti
YULIA
RAKOVA
Marketing Director of GetResponse
ANDREY
AFONIN
Creator of the Afonya TV YouTube channel
VALENTIN
VASIN
Head of SMM at Sberbank
IRINA
TIKHMYANOVA
Development Director of the Satirikon theatre
ROMAN
ZYUZIN
Producer of the Sanin Delaet Video studio
ALEKSANDRA
OLEYNIK
Blogger, personal branding specialist
LARISA
RUDAKOVA
Director General of the MediaLinepublishing house
TATYANA
NOVIKOVA
Director General of the Media and Business information and consulting agency
BARBARA
DIETRICH
Editor-in-Chief of the Diplomatic World Magazine, art curator of the Living Tomorrow creative space (Belgium)
ANNA
BOYTSOVA
Executive editor of the MYTH publishing house
MIKHAIL
SHPILKIN
Digital printing expert, founder of the Digital Textile magazine
KIRA
MRIK
Book designer, publisher, member of the Moscow Union of Artists
.jpg
Rector
Marina
Volynkina

2021 MKIK. ALL MATERIALS ARE CREATED BY STUDENTS AND STAFF OF MKIK





share page:
Learn More
International
Affairs
Higher
Education
About MKIK Contacts

2021 MKIK. ALL MATERIALS ARE CREATED BY STUDENTS AND STAFF OF MKIK